Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 17 at Bucknell Invitational 9:00 AM
Tue. 21 at Shepherd Final W, 7-2
Sat. 25 at George Mason 3/2 Invitational TBA
Wed. 29 Saint Joseph's Postponed
 
October
Thu. 7 Towson Final L, 7-0
Sun. 17 Delaware St. Final W, 5-2
Sat. 23 Saint Francis U * Final W, 7-0
  Pa.
Sun. 24 Rider Final W, 7-0
 
February
Sun. 13 at Navy Final L, 6-1
Sun. 20 at Lehigh Final W, 4-3
 
March
Sun. 6 vs. Creighton @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-0
Mon. 7 vs. Sacred Heart * @ Orlando, FL Final L, 6-1
  Orlando, FL
Tue. 8 vs. South Dakota State @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 4-3
Thu. 10 vs. Bethune-Cookman @ Daytona Beach, Fla. Final W, 5-2
Fri. 11 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 4-3
Wed. 16 Dist. Columbia Final W, 6-1
Tue. 22 at Bucknell Final L, 6-1
Fri. 25 at George Mason Final L, 6-1
Sun. 27 Maryland-Eastern Shore Postponed
 
April
Sat. 2 at Robert Morris * Final W, 5-1
Wed. 6 Coppin St. Final W, 7-0
Fri. 8 Loyola Postponed
Sat. 9 at Morgan St. Final W, 7-0
Sun. 10 Monmouth * Final W, 7-0
Tue. 12 Delaware Postponed
Wed. 13 Loyola Postponed
Fri. 15 vs. Sacred Heart @ West Windsor, NJ Final L, 4-0
  Northeast Conference Championship - Quarterfinal
 
September
Fri. 9 at Bucknell Quad Cancelled
Sat. 10 at Bucknell Quad Cancelled
Sun. 11 at Bucknell Quad Cancelled
Tue. 13 at Dist. Columbia Final L, 5-4
Fri. 16 at Bucknell Invitational TBA
Sat. 17 at Bucknell Invitational TBA
Sun. 18 at Bucknell Invitational TBA
Tue. 20 Shepherd Final W, 6-1
Wed. 28 at Saint Joseph's Postponed
 
October
Thu. 6 at Towson Final L, 6-1
Sun. 16 Delaware St. Cancelled
Sat. 22 at Rider Final W, 7-0
Sun. 23 Wagner * Final W, 6-1
 
February
Sat. 11 at Lehigh Final L, 5-2
Sun. 26 vs. Concordia-M'head @ @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 9-0
Mon. 27 vs. Webber Int'l @ Orlando, Fla. (Star Island) Cancelled
Tue. 28 vs. Bethune-Cookman @ Daytona Beach, Fla. Final L, 5-2
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Davenport @ Orlando, Fla. (Star Island) Final W, 5-2
Fri. 16 Niagara Final W, 4-3
Sat. 17 Robert Morris * Final L, 4-3
  Saint Francis U * Final W, 6-1
Tue. 20 Bucknell Cancelled
Wed. 21 Maryland-Eastern Shore Final W, 7-0
Fri. 23 George Mason Final L, 5-2
 
April
Wed. 4 at Coppin St. Final W, 7-0
Tue. 10 Delaware Final L, 7-0
Wed. 11 Loyola Postponed
Sat. 14 Morgan St. Cancelled
Sun. 15 at Monmouth * Final W, 5-2
Fri. 20 vs. LIU Brooklyn * @ Princeton, NJ Final L, 4-0
Sat. 21 vs. Monmouth * @ Princeton, NJ Final W, 5-0
 
September
Fri. 7 at Towson Invitational 3:30 PM
  vs. St. Joseph's (3:30 pm), vs. Delaware (5:30 pm)
Sat. 8 at Towson Invitational 10:00 AM
  at Towson (10 a.m.), vs. George Washington (1:30 p.m.), vs. Howard (3:30 p.m.)
Fri. 14 MSM Invitational TBA
Sat. 15 MSM Invitational TBA
Sun. 16 MSM Invitational TBA
Fri. 21 at Bucknell Invitational TBA
Sat. 22 at Bucknell Invitational TBA
Sun. 23 at Bucknell Invitational TBA
Tue. 25 at Shepherd Final W, 9-0
Fri. 28 at George Mason Invitational TBA
Sat. 29 at George Mason Invitational TBA
Sun. 30 at George Mason Invitational TBA
 
October
Thu. 4 Towson Final L, 5-2
Sun. 21 Rider Final W, 7-0
 
February
Sun. 17 at Lehigh Final L, 6-1
Sun. 24 vs. Florida A&M @ Florida Final L, 4-3
Mon. 25 vs. Webber Int'l @ Florida Cancelled
Tue. 26 vs. Bethune-Cookman @ Florida Cancelled
Thu. 28 vs. Concordia-M'head @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 9-0
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Davenport @ Florida Final W, 6-3
Mon. 11 Wagner * Final W, 7-0
Thu. 14 Bryant * Final L, 5-2
Sun. 17 vs. St. Francis Brooklyn * @ St. Francis Brooklyn Postponed
  at Robert Morris
Sat. 23 George Mason Final L, 4-3
Sun. 24 at Delaware Final L, 5-0
Wed. 27 at Bucknell Final L, 4-3
 
April
Wed. 3 Coppin St. Final W, 7-0
Fri. 5 Saint Francis U * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 6 at Morgan St. Final L, 4-3
Sun. 7 at Robert Morris * Final W, 5-2
Wed. 10 Loyola Final L, 5-2
Thu. 11 Howard Final L, 4-3
  Emmitsburg, Md.
Sun. 14 Monmouth * Final W, 6-1
Thu. 18 vs. Wagner @ West Windsor, N.J. Final W, 6-0
  Northeast Conference Championships First Round
Fri. 19 vs. Quinnipiac @ Mercer County Tennis Center - West Windsor, N.J. Final L, 4-0
  Northeast Conference Championship Quarterfinals @ Mercer County Tennis Center - West Windsor, N.J. NEC Quarterfinals
 
September
Fri. 6 at Tiger Classic @ Towson 1:00 PM
  vs. George Mason (1 p.m.); vs. IUP (4 p.m.)
Sat. 7 at Tiger Classic @ Towson 12:00 PM
  vs. Towson (12 p.m.); vs. Delaware (1:30 p.m.)
Fri. 13 MSM Invitational 3:30 PM
  Day 1
Sat. 14 MSM Invitational 9:30 AM
  Day 2
Sun. 15 MSM Invitational 9:30 AM
  Day 3
Fri. 20 at Bucknell Invitational 3:00 PM
  Day 1
Sat. 21 at Bucknell Invitational 9:30 AM
  Day 2
Wed. 25 Shepherd Final W, 6-1
 
October
Wed. 2 at Towson Final L, 7-0
Sat. 5 at La Salle Final W, 6-1
Sat. 19 at Rider Final W, 6-1
 
February
Sun. 16 at Lehigh Final L, 7-0
Sun. 23 vs. Webber Int'l @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 6-1
Mon. 24 vs. Oakland @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-0
Tue. 25 at Bethune-Cookman Final L, 6-1
Thu. 27 vs. Corcodia - Moorhead @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-0
Fri. 28 vs. Davenport @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 6-1
 
March
Sat. 15 Saint Francis U * Final L, 6-1
Sun. 16 Robert Morris * Final L, 5-2
Wed. 19 Bucknell Postponed
Fri. 21 Wagner * Final W, 7-0
Sat. 22 Maryland-Eastern Shore Final W, 7-0
Wed. 26 Bucknell Postponed
Thu. 27 Bucknell Final L, 6-1
Sun. 30 at George Mason Postponed
 
April
Wed. 2 at Coppin St. Final W, 7-0
Sun. 6 at George Mason Final L, 6-1
Wed. 9 at Loyola Final L, 7-0
Thu. 10 Howard Final L, 7-0
Sat. 12 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 6-1
Sun. 13 at Saint Peter's Final W, 6-1
Thu. 17 vs. LIU Brooklyn % @ West Windsor, N.J. Final L, 4-0
  NEC Quarterfinals
 
September
Sat. 6 at Mason Invitational 11:30 AM
Fri. 12 at Tiger Classic 2:00 PM
  Day One
Sat. 13 at Tiger Classic 11:00 AM
  Day Two
Sun. 14 at Tiger Classic 9:00 AM
  Day Three
Fri. 19 at Bucknell Invitational 3:00 PM
  Day One
Sat. 20 at Bucknell Invitational 9:30 AM
  Day Two
Wed. 24 at Shepherd Final W, 9-0
 
October
Fri. 3 Mount St. Mary's Invitational Cancelled
  Day One -- Rained Out
Sat. 4 Mount St. Mary's Invitational 9:30 AM
  Day Two
Sun. 5 Mount St. Mary's Invitational 9:30 AM
  Day Three
Wed. 8 Towson Final L, 6-1
Sat. 11 La Salle Cancelled
  Rained Out
Sat. 18 Monmouth Final W, 6-1
Sun. 19 Rider Final W, 5-2
 
February
Sat. 21 Wagner * Cancelled
  Waynesboro, PA
Sun. 22 at Lehigh Cancelled
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Presbyterian @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-0
Mon. 2 vs. Augustana @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 4-3
Tue. 3 at Bethune-Cookman Final L, 7-0
Thu. 5 vs. Saint Benedict @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 6-1
Fri. 6 vs. Detroit @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-0
Wed. 18 at Bucknell Final L, 5-2
Sat. 21 Maryland-Eastern Shore Final W, 7-0
Fri. 27 Wagner * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 28 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 7-0
 
April
Wed. 1 Coppin St. Final W, 7-0
Thu. 2 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 7-0
Wed. 8 Loyola Postponed
Sun. 12 at George Mason Final L, 7-0
Tue. 14 Loyola Cancelled
Fri. 17 vs. Saint Francis U * @ West Windsor, N.J. Final L, 4-1
  Northeast Conference Quarterfinals
 
September
Fri. 4 at Bucknell Quad Tournament 2:00 PM
  Day 1
Sat. 5 at Bucknell Quad Tournament TBA
  Day 2
Sun. 6 at Bucknell Quad Tournament TBA
  Day 3
Wed. 9 Shepherd Final W, 7-0
Sat. 12 at George Mason Invitational Postponed
Sun. 13 at George Mason Invitational 10:30 AM
Fri. 25 at Loyola Invitational 2:00 PM
  Day 1
Sat. 26 at Loyola Invitational 9:00 AM
  Day 2
Sun. 27 at Loyola Invitational 9:00 AM
  Day 3
 
October
Thu. 15 vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Liberty TBA
  Day 1
Fri. 16 vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Liberty TBA
  Day 2
Sat. 17 vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Liberty TBA
  Day 3
Mon. 19 at Rider Final W, 6-1
Sun. 25 Longwood Final L, 4-3
  La Salle Postponed
 
January
Sun. 31 at George Mason Final L, 7-0
 
February
Fri. 19 at Towson Final L, 7-0
Sun. 21 at Lehigh Final L, 7-0
Sun. 28 vs. Presbyterian @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-0
  Spring Trip
Mon. 29 vs. Oakland University @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-0
  Spring Trip
 
March
Tue. 1 at Bethune-Cookman Final L, 6-1
  Spring Trip
Thu. 3 vs. Fla. Atlantic @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-0
  Spring Trip
Mon. 21 at Coppin St. Final W, 7-0
Wed. 23 Bucknell Final L, 7-0
Tue. 29 Howard Final L, 5-2
Wed. 30 Morgan St. Final L, 5-2
 
April
Fri. 1 Lafayette Final L, 5-2
Sun. 3 Saint Francis U * Final L, 6-1
  Maryland-Eastern Shore Final W, 7-0
Wed. 6 Loyola Final L, 7-0
Thu. 14 at UMBC Final L, 6-1
Sun. 17 at Monmouth Final L, 5-2
Mon. 18 at Wagner * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 22 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson % @ West Windsor, N.J. Final L, 5-0
  NEC Quarterfinals
 
September
Fri. 9 at Bucknell Invitational 1:00 PM
  Day 1
Sat. 10 at Bucknell Invitational 9:00 AM
  Day 2
Sun. 11 at Bucknell Invitational 9:00 AM
  Day 3
 
October
Fri. 7 Mount St. Mary's Invitational 3:00 PM
  Day 1
Sun. 9 Mount St. Mary's Invitational 9:00 AM
  Day 2
Thu. 20 Towson Final L, 6-1
Sun. 23 Monmouth Final W, 6-1
 
January
Sat. 21 at Navy Final L, 6-1
 
February
Sat. 25 at Lehigh Final L, 6-1
Sun. 26 at George Mason Final L, 7-0
 
March
Mon. 6 vs. Western Caro. @ Florida Spring Trip Final L, 6-1
Tue. 7 vs. Grand Valley St. @ Florida Spring Trip Final L, 5-2
Thu. 9 vs. Norfolk St. @ Florida Spring Trip Final W, 4-3
Fri. 10 vs. Marian (Ind.) @ Florida Spring Trip Final W, 6-1
Sat. 18 vs. Niagara @ The Club Sport & Health - Monroeville PA Final L, 4-3
Sun. 19 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 5-2
  The Club Sport & Health - Monroeville PA
Mon. 20 vs. Bucknell @ Hershey, Pa. Final L, 7-0
Fri. 24 at Bryant * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 25 at Sacred Heart * Final W, 5-2
Mon. 27 vs. Wagner * @ Frederick, Md. | Westwinds Final L, 5-2
Thu. 30 Coppin St. Final W, 7-0
 
April
Sun. 2 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 5-2
Wed. 5 at Loyola Final W, 5-2
Thu. 13 at Lafayette Final W, 5-2
Tue. 18 Harford Community College # Final W, 7-0
  Senior Day
Fri. 21 vs. Bryant % @ Mercer County Park | West Windsor, N.J. Final L, 4-1
  NEC Conference Quarterfinal
 
September
Fri. 8 at Bucknell Invitational TBA
Sat. 9 at Bucknell Invitational TBA
Sun. 10 at Bucknell Invitational TBA
Fri. 15 at Towson Invitational TBA
Sat. 16 at Towson Invitational TBA
Sun. 17 at Towson Invitational TBA
Fri. 22 Mount Invitational 2:00 PM
Sat. 23 Mount Invitational 9:00 AM
Sun. 24 Mount Invitational 9:00 AM
Fri. 29 at Loyola Invitational TBA
Sat. 30 at Loyola Invitational TBA
 
October
Sun. 1 at Loyola Invitational TBA
Fri. 13 vs. ITA Atlantic Regional Tournament @ Virginia Tech TBA
Sat. 14 vs. ITA Atlantic Regional Tournament @ Virginia Tech TBA
Sun. 15 vs. ITA Atlantic Regional Tournament @ Virginia Tech TBA
Mon. 16 vs. ITA Atlantic Regional Tournament @ Virginia Tech TBA
 
January
Sat. 27 at Towson 8:00 PM
Sun. 28 at George Mason TBA
 
February
Sun. 4 at Navy 11:00 AM
Fri. 9 at Howard 12:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Lehigh TBA
Tue. 27 vs. Spring Break Trip - TBD @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Wed. 28 vs. Spring Break Trip - TBD @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
  vs. Rose-Hulman @ Florida Spring Trip 9:00 AM
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Spring Break Trip - TBD @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Sat. 3 vs. Spring Break Trip - TBD @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Sun. 18 at James Madison TBA
Wed. 21 Bucknell 3:00 PM
Sat. 24 Sacred Heart * TBA
Sun. 25 Morgan St. TBA
  Hampton TBA
Wed. 28 at St. Francis Brooklyn * TBA
Thu. 29 at Wagner * 9:00 AM
 
April
Wed. 4 Loyola 3:30 PM
Sat. 7 Saint Francis U * TBA
  Senior Day
Sun. 8 Maryland-Eastern Shore TBA
  Harford Community College # TBA
Sun. 15 Delaware 12:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event