Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 11 at Navy Final L, 14-4
Wed. 23 at Johns Hopkins Final L, 17-4
Sun. 27 Temple Final L, 9-5
 
March
Sat. 5 at High Point Final L, 12-5
Tue. 8 at Longwood Final W, 12-11
Wed. 16 at Bucknell Final L, 12-11
Sat. 19 UMBC Final L, 15-8
Mon. 21 George Washington Final L, 16-4
Fri. 25 at Bryant * Final W, 9-5
Sun. 27 at Central Connecticut * Final W, 13-8
 
April
Fri. 1 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 10-6
Sun. 3 Wagner * Final W, 13-4
Fri. 8 Monmouth * Final L, 13-10
Fri. 15 at Robert Morris * Final L, 15-12
Sun. 17 at Saint Francis U * Final W, 16-8
Thu. 21 Quinnipiac * Final L, 11-8
Sat. 23 Sacred Heart * Final W, 10-9
Fri. 29 vs. Robert Morris @ Quinnipiac University in Hamden, Conn. Final W, 13-8
  Northeast Conference Semifinal
 
May
Sun. 1 at Quinnipiac Final L, 15-3
  Northeast Conference Tourney Finals
 
February
Wed. 22 Johns Hopkins Final L, 18-8
Sat. 25 at Temple Final L, 12-3
Wed. 29 at Columbia Final L, 14-5
 
March
Wed. 7 at Drexel Final L, 15-0
Sat. 10 Iona Final L, 17-5
Mon. 12 Longwood Final W, 13-10
Sat. 17 Virginia Tech Final L, 12-5
Mon. 19 at George Washington Final L, 16-8
Fri. 23 Robert Morris * Final W, 12-8
Sun. 25 Saint Francis U * Final W, 13-10
Fri. 30 at Quinnipiac * Final L, 12-10
 
April
Sun. 1 at Sacred Heart * Final W, 11-6
Thu. 5 Bryant * Final L, 12-10
Sat. 7 Central Connecticut * Final - OT W, 8-7
Fri. 13 at LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 19-9
Sun. 15 at Wagner * Final W, 8-6
Fri. 20 at Monmouth * Final L, 11-6
Fri. 27 at Sacred Heart Final W, 7-4
  Northeast Conference Semifinals
Sun. 29 vs. Monmouth @ Sacred Heart University - Fairfield, CT Final L, 11-3
  Northeast Conference Championship
 
February
Sat. 16 at La Salle Final L, 12-6
Wed. 20 at Johns Hopkins Final L, 18-5
Sat. 23 at Columbia Final L, 15-4
 
March
Sat. 2 at Virginia Tech Final L, 13-4
Mon. 4 Delaware St. Final W, 18-0
Sat. 9 at Villanova Final L, 16-7
Wed. 13 George Washington Final L, 16-7
Fri. 15 at UMBC Final L, 18-4
Fri. 22 Wagner * Final W, 9-6
Sun. 24 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 14-9
Fri. 29 Monmouth * Final L, 8-5
 
April
Fri. 5 at Saint Francis U * Final W, 11-5
Sun. 7 at Robert Morris * Final L, 14-9
Fri. 12 Sacred Heart * Final W, 13-5
Sun. 14 Quinnipiac * Final W, 10-9
Fri. 19 at Central Connecticut * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 21 at Bryant * Final L, 15-2
Fri. 26 at Monmouth Final L, 12-9
  NEC Semifinal
 
February
Wed. 19 Johns Hopkins Final L, 17-2
Sat. 22 at Lehigh Final L, 10-4
 
March
Sat. 1 at Delaware St. Final W, 18-3
Wed. 5 American Final L, 11-9
Sat. 8 George Mason Final L, 13-5
Wed. 12 at George Washington Final L, 18-8
Sat. 15 UMBC Final L, 15-2
Sun. 23 at Duquesne Final L, 18-5
Sun. 30 Columbia Final L, 11-0
 
April
Fri. 4 Central Connecticut * Final L, 8-7
Sun. 6 Bryant * Final L, 14-6
Fri. 11 at Sacred Heart * Final - 2OT W, 10-9
Sun. 13 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 12-8
Fri. 18 at Wagner * Final L, 15-6
Fri. 25 Saint Francis University * Final W, 7-6
Sun. 27 at Robert Morris * Final L, 8-3
 
February
Sat. 21 at UMBC Final L, 5-4
Thu. 26 George Mason Final L, 10-5
 
March
Wed. 4 St. Bonaventure Final W, 17-11
Sat. 7 Furman Final - OT L, 12-11
Wed. 11 at American Final L, 12-4
Tue. 17 at George Washington Final L, 18-12
Sun. 22 Duquesne Final L, 11-5
Thu. 26 Lehigh Final L, 16-8
Sun. 29 Columbia Final L, 10-7
 
April
Fri. 3 Wagner * Final L, 13-7
Fri. 10 at Saint Francis University * Final W, 14-10
Sun. 12 Robert Morris * Final W, 13-10
Fri. 17 Sacred Heart * Final W, 7-6
Sun. 19 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 18-6
  Senior Day
Fri. 24 at Central Connecticut * Final L, 9-8
Sun. 26 at Bryant * Final - OT W, 9-8
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. Wagner % @ Smithfield, R.I. Final L, 15-6
  Northeast Conference Semifinals
 
February
Sat. 20 Bucknell Final L, 11-5
Sat. 27 at Lehigh Final L, 12-3
 
March
Wed. 2 American Final L, 11-10
Sat. 5 at Longwood Final L, 16-9
Wed. 9 George Washington Final L, 9-8
Sat. 12 Manhattan Final - OT W, 8-7
Fri. 18 at Niagara Final L, 12-11
Sun. 20 at St. Bonaventure Final W, 18-11
Wed. 30 at George Mason Final L, 15-4
 
April
Sun. 3 Detroit Final L, 10-9
Fri. 8 Bryant * Final L, 17-7
Sun. 10 Central Connecticut * Final W, 11-9
Fri. 15 at LIU Brooklyn * Final - OT W, 15-14
Sun. 17 at Sacred Heart * Final L, 9-8
Sat. 23 at Wagner * Final L, 20-6
Fri. 29 Saint Francis U * Final W, 12-4
 
May
Sun. 1 at Robert Morris * Final L, 8-6
 
February
Sun. 26 Longwood Final L, 13-10
 
March
Wed. 1 at UMBC Final L, 16-7
Sat. 4 Niagara Final L, 15-11
Sat. 11 at Furman Final L, 13-11
Sun. 19 Saint Joseph's Final L, 12-11
Sat. 25 Radford Final W, 23-13
Thu. 30 UC Davis Final L, 8-5
 
April
Sat. 1 at Binghamton Final L, 13-6
Fri. 7 Robert Morris * Final L, 7-6
Sun. 9 at Saint Francis U * Final W, 12-9
Fri. 14 Wagner * Final - OT L, 9-8
Fri. 21 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 12-10
Sun. 23 Sacred Heart * Final W, 12-10
Fri. 28 at Bryant * Final L, 19-14
Sun. 30 at Central Connecticut * Final L, 8-7
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event