2018-19 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Sara Chepkoit Distance Fr. Damascus, Md./Damascus
Melissa Cole Distance Jr. Gettysburg, Pa./Gettysburg
Joana Haizel-Cobbina Distance Fr. /
Erin Jaskot Distance Gr. Blauvelt, N.Y./Tappan Zee
Alexandra Kay Distance So. Melrose, Ma./Arlington Catholic
Grace King Distance Jr. Baltimore, Md./Mercy
Ashleigh Kocher Distance Sr. Westminster, Md./Westminster
Maddie Kole Distance Jr. Carlisle, Pa./Carlisle
Stella Noecker Distance Fr. Douglas, Mass./Mount Saint Charles Academy
Adria Pirozzi Distance So. Fallston, Md./The John Carroll School
Heidi Ramlal Distance So. Gaithersburg, Md./Clarksburg
Caroline Wilcox Distance So. Westminster, Md./Winters Mill
Najae Nickerson Hurdles So. Carlisle, Pa/Carlisle
Karington Smith Hurdles So. Willingboro, NJ./Holy Cross Academy
Carly Tatarek Hurdles Jr. North Huntingdon, Pa./Norwin
Brittany Smith Hurdles/Jumps So. Smyrna, Del./Smyrna
Janay Fenner Jumps So. Baltimore, Md./Baltimore City College
Michaela Hollister Jumps Sr. Newtown, Pa./
Elizabeth Shodiya Jumps Jr. Upper Marlboro, Md./Oxon Hill
Sarah Pernell Jumps/Hurdles Fr. Westminster, Md./Francis Scott Key
Destiny Boone Mid-Distance So. Chesapeake, Va./Western Branch
Clarke Hooper Mid-Distance Sr. Huntingtown, Md./Huntingtown
Tenia Jordan Mid-Distance Jr. Cheltenham, Md./Bishop McNamara
Makenna Miller Mid-Distance Fr. Long Beach, Calif./Long Beach Polytechnic
Ashlynn Cook Multi Jr. Torrington, Conn./Torrington
Kenna Hopkins Multi Fr. Burlington, Ontario/Dr. Frank J. Hayden
Jessica Leser Multi Jr. Dunkirk, Md./Northern
Delaney McKnight Multi Fr. Lancaster, Pa./Manheim Township
Rene Rosso Multi Fr. Winchester, Va./James Wood
Chelsea Wright Multi Jr. Hagerstown, Md./South Hagerstown
Rachel Finn Pole Vault Jr. Bethlehem, Pa./Liberty
Rachel Atherley Sprints So. Middletown, N.J./Calvary Christian
Kayla Barnes Sprints So. Baltimore, Md./Baltimore City College
Jameela Buchanan Sprints Jr. Smyrna, Del./Smyrna
Chalys Caruth Sprints So. New Carrollton, Md./Elizabeth Seton
Dominique Jeffery Sprints Fr. Bryans Road, Md./Henry E. Lackey
Chardane Logan Sprints Jr. Warrenton, Va./Kettle Run
Mariah McLane Sprints Sr. Germantown, Md./Seneca Valley
Teresa Dominguez Sprints/Hurdles So. Atlanta, Ga./Holy Spirit Prep
Isabel Russel Sprints/Jumps Sr. Fort Collins, Colo./Fossil Ridge
Paige Buchanan Throws Fr. Monmouth Junction, N.J./South Brunswick
Emily Eckard Throws Fr. Dover ,Pa./Dover
Vanessa Forte Throws Fr. Freehold, N.J./Manalapan
Kielce Gussie Throws Sr. Middleburg, Fla./Bishop Snyder
Courtney Hawkins Throws Fr. Bryans Road, Md./Henry E. Lackey
Jesslyn Manni Throws Jr. Leesburg, Va./Loudoun County
Kayla Rademacher Throws Fr. Middletown, Md./Middletown
Erin Sample Throws Sr. Hulmeville, Pa./Nazareth Academy
Emily Wood Throws Jr. Carlisle, Pa./Grafton (Va.)
Bryanna Youtzy Throws Sr. Carlisle, Pa./Carlisle