2017-18 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Weight Hometown/High School
Brady Altland full bio Brady Altland Sprints Sr. 6-1 160 York, Pa. / Dallastown
Oda Assimaidou full bio Oda Assimaidou Sprints Jr. 5-9 155 Potomac, Md. / Winston Churchill
Scott Baker full bio Scott Baker Distance Gr. 5-8 140 Baltimore, Md. / Calvert Hall
Brandon Briscoe full bio Brandon Briscoe Mid-Distance Fr.     - / -
Jonathan Burns full bio Jonathan Burns Jumps Jr. 6-1 150 Newark, Del. / Salesianum School
Brenden Chavis full bio Brenden Chavis Throws Sr. 6-0 247 Ellicott City, Md. / Mount Hebron
Tyler Davidson full bio Tyler Davidson Throws Fr. 5-9 225 Baltimore, Md. / Archbishop Curley
Max Davis full bio Max Davis Throws Fr. 6-0   Glen Burnie, Md. / -
Zachary Delker full bio Zachary Delker Throws Jr. 6-0 245 Baltimore, Md. / Catonsville
Alex Devine full bio Alex Devine Throws So. 6-0 220 La Plata, Md. / La Plata
Chris Evans full bio Chris Evans Distance Sr. 6-0 145 Oakland, N.J. / Indian Hills
Sean Fahey full bio Sean Fahey Jumps Fr. 6-2 168 Dansbury, Ct. / Immaculate
Nathaniel Fechtig full bio Nathaniel Fechtig Distance Jr. 5-9 127 Great Mills, Md. / St. Mary's Ryken
Benjamin Finnigan full bio Benjamin Finnigan Distance Jr. 6-2 155 Dover, N.H. / St. Thomas
Ben Fisher full bio Ben Fisher Sprints Jr. 5-9 160 Sykesville, Md. / Winters Mill
Nicolas Fransham full bio Nicolas Fransham Distance Jr. 5-5 135 Sandia, Texas / North Harford (Md.)
Christopher Gabor full bio Christopher Gabor Multi Sr. 6-2 180 Wildwood Crest, N.J. / St. Joseph of Hammonton
Jared Griffie full bio Jared Griffie Mid-Distance Fr.     - / -
Killian Hayes full bio Killian Hayes Distance So. 6-5 165 Westminster, Md. / South Carroll
Tyler Howard full bio Tyler Howard Sprints Fr. 5-6   Somerset, NJ. / -
Andrew Humm full bio Andrew Humm Sprints/Jumps Jr. 5-10 168 Ellicott City, Md. / Mt. Hebron
Johnathon Johnson full bio Johnathon Johnson Distance So. 5-11 138 Okinawa, Japan / Kubasaki
Justin Kimble full bio Justin Kimble Sprints So. 5-9 140 Cleveland, Ohio / Twinsburg
Isaac Kole full bio Isaac Kole Distance Fr. 6-0 137 Carlisle, Pa / -
Alexander Langan full bio Alexander Langan Sprints So. 5-8 140 Finksburg, Md. / Westminster
Andrew Lapreziosa full bio Andrew Lapreziosa Sprints/Jumps Sr. 5-9 160 Smithtown, N.Y. / Smithtown West
Aaron Little full bio Aaron Little Distance Fr. 5-11 155 Smithsburg, Md. / Smithsburg
Cameron Lumpkin full bio Cameron Lumpkin Sprints Sr. 5-9 160 Columbia, Md. / Wilde Lake
Keiko Martin full bio Keiko Martin Sprints Sr. 5-4 140 Hatboro, Pa. / Hatboro-Horsham
Brendan McCauley full bio Brendan McCauley Distance Fr.     Williston Park, N.Y. / Herricks
Tyler Moore full bio Tyler Moore Mid-Distance Fr. 6-3 168 Lancaster, Pa. / Lancaster Catholic
Carter Nave full bio Carter Nave Pole Vault Fr. 5-10 130 Lavale, Md. / Allegany
Khalil Reid full bio Khalil Reid Mid-Distance Fr. 5-11 158 Baltimore, Md. / Archbishop Curley
Collin Riviello full bio Collin Riviello Distance So. 5-8 152 Derwood, Md. / Magruder
Branden Roach full bio Branden Roach Mid-Distance Fr. 6-3 155 Union, N.J. / Union Catholic
Brian Sagendorf full bio Brian Sagendorf Multi Jr. 5-9 175 Elizabeth, N.J. / Union Catholic
Todd Sampson full bio Todd Sampson Hurdles/Jumps Sr. 6-2 185 Oxon Hill, Md. / Oxon Hill
Matthew Sanchez full bio Matthew Sanchez Hurdles Fr. 6-0 160 Hicksville, NY. / Holy Trinity
Henry Seabrook full bio Henry Seabrook Sprints/Jumps Fr. 6-0   Sykesville, Md. / Century
Matthew Selba full bio Matthew Selba Multi So. 6-4 215 Baltimore, Md. / Archbishop Curley
Sam Shinn full bio Sam Shinn Throws So. 5-11 240 Clarksboro, N.J. / Kingsway Regional
Dhane Schmelyun full bio Dhane Schmelyun Hurdles Fr. 6-3 180 Hanover, Pa / South Western
David Shoop full bio David Shoop Throws Fr. 6-2 224 Calvert County, Md. / Northern
Jonah Smith full bio Jonah Smith Distance So. 5-7 130 Smithsburg, Md. / Smithsburg
Colin Waitzman full bio Colin Waitzman Pole Vault Jr. 5-10 155 Wallingford, Pa. / Strath Haven
Mitchel Wileczek full bio Mitchel Wileczek Distance So. 5-8 120 West Deptford, N.J. / West Deptford
Isaiah Williamson full bio Isaiah Williamson Hurdles/Jumps Fr. 6-0 155 Baltimore, Md. / -
Christian Wilson full bio Christian Wilson Sprints Jr. 6-1 175 Monroeville, Pa. / Greensboro Central Catholic
D.J. Workcuff full bio D.J. Workcuff Multi Sr. 6-4 170 North Beach, Md. / Northern
Chris Wray full bio Chris Wray Jumps Sr. 6-8 205 Shelby, N.C. / Fishburne Military School (Va.)


2017-18 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Rachel Atherley Sprints Fr. 5-4 Middletown, N.J./Calvary Christian
Kayla Barnes Sprints Fr. 5-5 Baltimore, Md./
Destiny Boone Mid-Distance Fr. 5-8 Chesapeake, Va./Western Branch
Jameela Buchanan Sprints So. 5-7 Smyrna, Del./Smyrna
Chalys Caruth Sprints Fr. 5-9 New Carrollton, Md./Elizabeth Seton
Melissa Cole Distance So. 5-5 Gettysburg, Pa./Gettysburg
Ashlynn Cook Multi So. 5-6 Torrington, Conn./Torrington
Mary DiGilio Distance Sr. 5-2 Smithtown, N.Y./
Teresa Dominguez Sprints/Hurdles Fr. 5-3 Atlanta, Ga./Holy Spirit Prep
Roxann Evans Distance Fr. 5-5 New Market, Md./
Janay Fenner Jumps Fr. 5-11 Baltimore, Md./
Rachel Finn Pole Vault So. 5-4 Bethlehem, Pa./Liberty
Moriah Fitzgerald Pole Vault Sr. 5-4 West Grove, Pa./Home School (Avon Grove)
Jill Greenwald Distance Sr. 5-6 Columbia, Md./Atholton
Kielce Gussie Throws Jr. Middleburg, Fla./Bishop Snyder
Aliayah Hall Hurdles So. 5-7 Baltimore, Md./
Helen Hayes-Loane Distance Fr. 5-1 Frederick, Md./
Emily Henke Throws Fr. 5-8 Waynesboro, Pa./Waynesboro Area Senior
Natalia Hinton Jumps/Hurdles Gr. 5-7 Roselle, N.J./Newark Tech
Michaela Hollister Jumps Jr. 5-6 Newtown, Pa./
Clarke Hooper Mid-Distance Jr. 5-6 Huntingtown, Md./Huntingtown
Hailey Johnson Distance Sr. 5-3 Frederick, Md./Gov. Thomas Johnson
Tenia Jordan Mid-Distance So. 5-6 Cheltenham, Md./Bishop McNamara
Alexandra Kay Distance Fr. 5-8 Melrose, Ma./Arlington Catholic
Grace King Distance So. 5-7 Baltimore, Md./Mercy
Ashleigh Kocher Distance Jr. 5-4 Westminster, Md./Westminster
Maddie Kole Distance So. 5-7 Carlisle, Pa./Carlisle
Jessica Leser Multi So. 5-7 Dunkirk, Md./Northern
Chardane Logan Sprints So. 5-9 Warrenton, Va./Kettle Run
Jesslyn Manni Throws So. 5-9 Leesburg, Va./Loudoun County
Mariah McLane Sprints Jr. 5-6 Germantown, Md./Seneca Valley
Najae Nickerson Hurdles Fr. 5-4 Carlisle, Pa/Carlisle
Adria Pirozzi Distance Fr. 5-3 Fallston, Md./The John Carroll School
Danielle Poletti Pole Vault Sr. 5-1 Lancaster, Pa./Hempfield
Heidi Ramlal Distance Fr. 5-5 Gaithersburg, Md./Clarksburg
Isabel Ross Sprints/Jumps Jr. 5-9 Fort Collins, Colo./Fossil Ridge
Erin Sample Throws Jr. 5-9 Hulmeville, Pa./Nazareth Academy
Elizabeth Shodiya Jumps So. 5-7 Upper Marlboro, Md./Oxon Hill
Brittany Smith Hurdles/Jumps Fr. 5-7 Smyrna, Del./Smyrna
Karington Smith Hurdles Fr. 5-6 Willingboro, NJ./
Carly Tatarek Hurdles So. 5-4 North Huntingdon, Pa./Norwin
Caroline Wilcox Distance Fr. 5-10 Westminster, Md./Winters Mill
Emily Wood Throws So. 5-6 Carlisle, Pa./Grafton (Va.)
Chelsea Wright Multi So. 5-6 Hagerstown, Md./South Hagerstown
Bryanna Youtzy Throws Jr. 5-6 Carlisle, Pa./Carlisle