2016-17 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Melissa Cole Distance Fr. 5-5 Gettysburg, Pa./Gettysburg
Mary DiGilio Distance Sr. 5-2 Smithtown, N.Y./
Jill Greenwald Distance Jr. 5-6 Columbia, Md./Atholton
Jessica Hurtt Distance Sr. 5-1 Churchville, Md./C. Milton Wright
Hailey Johnson Distance Jr. 5-3 Frederick, Md./Gov. Thomas Johnson
Grace King Distance Fr. 5-7 Baltimore, Md./Mercy
Ashleigh Kocher Distance So. 5-4 Westminster, Md./Westminster
Maddie Kole Distance Fr. 5-7 Carlisle, Pa./Carlisle
Mercedes Nield Distance Sr. 5-8 Taneytown, Md./Delone Catholic (Pa.)
Carly Tatarek Hurdles Fr. 5-3 North Huntingdon, Pa./Norwin
Kenedi Facey Jumps Fr. 5-5 Berkeley Heights, N.J./Governor Livingston
Shantell Karbegh Jumps Fr. 5-9 Smyrna, Del./Smyrna
Elizabeth Shodiya Jumps Fr. 5-7 Upper Marlboro, Md./Oxon Hill
Natalia Hinton Jumps/Hurdles Sr. 5-6 Roselle, N.J./Newark Tech
Clarke Hooper Mid-Distance So. 5-6 Huntingtown, Md./Huntingtown
Tenia Jordan Mid-Distance Fr. 5-6 Cheltenham, Md./Bishop McNamara
Ashlynn Cook Multi Fr. 5-6 Torrington, Conn./Torrington
Michaela Hollister Multi So. 5-7 Newtown, Pa./Villa Joseph Marie
Jessica Leser Multi Fr. 5-7 Dunkirk, Md./Northern
Chelsea Wright Multi Fr. 5-6 Hagerstown, Md./South Hagerstown
Rachel Finn Pole Vault Fr. 5-4 Bethlehem, Pa./Liberty
Moriah Fitzgerald Pole Vault Jr. 5-4 West Grove, Pa./Home School (Avon Grove)
Elissa Ingram Pole Vault Gr. 5-3 Philadelphia, Pa./Kingsway Regional (NJ)
Danielle Poletti Pole Vault Jr. 5-1 Lancaster, Pa./Hempfield
Jameela Buchanan Sprints Fr. 5-7 Smyrna, Del./Smyrna
Madailein Cobb Sprints Jr. 5-5 Spring City, Pa./Owen J. Roberts
Bria Harrison Sprints Sr. 5-7 Bristow, Va./Stonewall Jackson
Chardane Logan Sprints Fr. 5-9 Warrenton, Va./Kettle Run
Mariah McLane Sprints So. 5-6 Germantown, Md./Seneca Valley
Isabel Ross Sprints/Jumps So. 5-8 Fort Collins, Colo./Fossil Ridge
Julia Cool Throws Fr. 5-6 Thurmont, Md./Catoctin
Kielce Gussie Throws So. Middleburg, Fla./Bishop Snyder
Emma Hughes Throws Sr. 5-9 Columbia, Md./Wilde Lake
Jesslyn Manni Throws Fr. 5-8 Leesburg, Va./Loudoun County
Erin Sample Throws So. 5-8 Hulmeville, Pa./Nazareth Academy
Emily Wood Throws Fr. 5-6 Carlisle, Pa./Grafton (Va.)
Kelly Yanucil Throws Sr. 6-0 Bordentown, N.J./Bordentown Regional
Bryanna Youtzy Throws So. 5-6 Carlisle, Pa./Carlisle