2016-17 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Weight Hometown/High School
Brady Altland full bio Brady Altland Sprints Jr. 6-0 165 York, Pa. / Dallastown
Oda Assimaidou full bio Oda Assimaidou Sprints So. 5-9 155 Potomac, Md. / Winston Churchill
Scott Baker full bio Scott Baker Distance Sr. 5-8 140 Baltimore, Md. / Calvert Hall
Chase Boyle full bio Chase Boyle Throws Sr. 6-1 235 Parsippany, N.J. / Parsippany Hills
Jonathan Burns full bio Jonathan Burns Jumps So. 6-1 150 Newark, Del. / Salesianum School
Brenden Chavis full bio Brenden Chavis Throws Jr. 6-0 247 Ellicott City, Md. / Mount Hebron
Trevonn Cohen full bio Trevonn Cohen Distance Fr. 5-6 145 Hamden, Conn. / Notre Dame
Zachary Delker full bio Zachary Delker Throws So. 6-0 245 Baltimore, Md. / Catonsville
Alex Devine full bio Alex Devine Throws Fr. 6-0 240 La Plata, Md. / La Plata
Chris Evans full bio Chris Evans Distance Jr. 6-0 150 Oakland, N.J. / Indian Hills
Benjamin Finnigan full bio Benjamin Finnigan Distance So. 6-2 155 Dover, N.H. / St. Thomas
Ben Fisher full bio Ben Fisher Sprints So. 5-10 160 Sykesville, Md. / Winters Mill
Nicolas Fransham full bio Nicolas Fransham Distance So. 5-5 140 Sandia, Texas / North Harford (Md.)
Christopher Gabor full bio Christopher Gabor Multi Jr. 6-2 175 Wildwood Crest, N.J. / St. Joseph of Hammonton
Killian Hayes full bio Killian Hayes Distance Fr. 6-5 165 Westminster, Md. / South Carroll
Cesar Hernandez full bio Cesar Hernandez Sprints Fr. 6-0 150 Corpus Christi, Texas / Incarnate Word Academy
Andrew Humm full bio Andrew Humm Sprints/Jumps So. 5-10 160 Ellicott City, Md. / Mt. Hebron
Adrian Jackson full bio Adrian Jackson Hurdles Jr. 5-10 168 Red Lion, Pa. / Dallastown
Johnathon Johnson full bio Johnathon Johnson Distance Fr. 5-10 138 Okinawa, Japan / Kubasaki
Michael Kenney full bio Michael Kenney Mid-Distance So. 6-2 165 Livonia, Mich. / Detroit Jesuit
Justin Kimble full bio Justin Kimble Sprints Fr. 5-8 140 Cleveland, Ohio / Twinsburg
Alexander Langan full bio Alexander Langan Sprints Fr. 5-8 136 Finksburg, Md. / Westminster
Andrew Lapreziosa full bio Andrew Lapreziosa Sprints/Jumps Jr. 5-9 160 Smithtown, N.Y. / Smithtown West
Cameron Lumpkin full bio Cameron Lumpkin Sprints Jr. 5-9 160 Columbia, Md. / Wilde Lake
Keiko Martin full bio Keiko Martin Sprints Jr. 5-4 136 Hatboro, Pa. / Hatboro-Horsham
Josh Poole full bio Josh Poole Sprints Sr. 5-11 155 Ellicott City, Md. / Centennial
Collin Riviello full bio Collin Riviello Distance Fr. 5-8 158 Derwood, Md. / Magruder
Brian Sagendorf full bio Brian Sagendorf Multi So. 5-8 160 Elizabeth, N.J. / Union Catholic
Todd Sampson full bio Todd Sampson Hurdles/Jumps Jr. 6-2 185 Oxon Hill, Md. / Oxon Hill
Matthew Selba full bio Matthew Selba Multi Fr. 6-4 200 Baltimore, Md. / Archbishop Curley
Thomas Selishev full bio Thomas Selishev Distance Jr. 5-11 150 Silver Spring, Md. / The Nora School
Sam Shinn full bio Sam Shinn Throws Fr. 5-11 240 Clarksboro, N.J. / Kingsway Regional
Jonah Smith full bio Jonah Smith Distance Fr. 5-7 130 Smithsburg, Md. / Smithsburg
Patrick Tonero full bio Patrick Tonero Distance So. 5-6 157 Spring Lake Heights, N.J. / Livingston
Colin Waitzman full bio Colin Waitzman Pole Vault So. 5-10 155 Wallingford, Pa. / Strath Haven
Mitchel Wileczek full bio Mitchel Wileczek Distance Fr. 5-5 120 West Deptford, N.J. / West Deptford
Christian Wilson full bio Christian Wilson Sprints So. 6-0 170 Monroeville, Pa. / Greensboro Central Catholic
Julian Woods full bio Julian Woods Multi Sr. 6-0 160 Sykesville, Md. / Century
D.J. Workcuff full bio D.J. Workcuff Multi Jr. 6-3 170 North Beach, Md. / Northern


2016-17 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Jameela Buchanan Sprints Fr. 5-7 Smyrna, Del./Smyrna
Madailein Cobb Sprints Jr. 5-5 Spring City, Pa./Owen J. Roberts
Melissa Cole Distance Fr. 5-5 Gettysburg, Pa./Gettysburg
Ashlynn Cook Multi Fr. 5-6 Torrington, Conn./Torrington
Julia Cool Throws Fr. 5-6 Thurmont, Md./Catoctin
Mary DiGilio Distance Sr. 5-2 Smithtown, N.Y./
Kenedi Facey Jumps Fr. 5-5 Berkeley Heights, N.J./Governor Livingston
Rachel Finn Pole Vault Fr. 5-4 Bethlehem, Pa./Liberty
Moriah Fitzgerald Pole Vault Jr. 5-4 West Grove, Pa./Home School (Avon Grove)
Jill Greenwald Distance Jr. 5-6 Columbia, Md./Atholton
Kielce Gussie Throws So. Middleburg, Fla./Bishop Snyder
Bria Harrison Sprints Sr. 5-7 Bristow, Va./Stonewall Jackson
Natalia Hinton Jumps/Hurdles Jr. 5-6 Roselle, N.J./Newark Tech
Michaela Hollister Multi So. 5-7 Newtown, Pa./Villa Joseph Marie
Clarke Hooper Mid-Distance So. 5-6 Huntingtown, Md./Huntingtown
Emma Hughes Throws Sr. 5-9 Columbia, Md./Wilde Lake
Jessica Hurtt Distance Sr. 5-1 Churchville, Md./C. Milton Wright
Elissa Ingram Pole Vault Gr. 5-3 Philadelphia, Pa./Kingsway Regional (NJ)
Hailey Johnson Distance Jr. 5-3 Frederick, Md./Gov. Thomas Johnson
Tenia Jordan Mid-Distance Fr. 5-6 Cheltenham, Md./Bishop McNamara
Shantell Karbegh Jumps Fr. 5-9 Smyrna, Del./Smyrna
Grace King Distance Fr. 5-7 Baltimore, Md./Mercy
Ashleigh Kocher Distance So. 5-4 Westminster, Md./Westminster
Maddie Kole Distance Fr. 5-7 Carlisle, Pa./Carlisle
Jessica Leser Multi Fr. 5-7 Dunkirk, Md./Northern
Chardane Logan Sprints Fr. 5-9 Warrenton, Va./Kettle Run
Jesslyn Manni Throws Fr. 5-8 Leesburg, Va./Loudoun County
Mariah McLane Sprints So. 5-6 Germantown, Md./Seneca Valley
Mercedes Nield Distance Sr. 5-8 Taneytown, Md./Delone Catholic (Pa.)
Danielle Poletti Pole Vault Jr. 5-1 Lancaster, Pa./Hempfield
Isabel Ross Sprints/Jumps So. 5-8 Fort Collins, Colo./Fossil Ridge
Erin Sample Throws So. 5-8 Hulmeville, Pa./Nazareth Academy
Elizabeth Shodiya Jumps Fr. 5-7 Upper Marlboro, Md./Oxon Hill
Carly Tatarek Hurdles Fr. 5-3 North Huntingdon, Pa./Norwin
Emily Wood Throws Fr. 5-6 Carlisle, Pa./Grafton (Va.)
Chelsea Wright Multi Fr. 5-6 Hagerstown, Md./South Hagerstown
Kelly Yanucil Throws Sr. 6-0 Bordentown, N.J./Bordentown Regional
Bryanna Youtzy Throws So. 5-6 Carlisle, Pa./Carlisle