2019 Mount St. Mary's Softball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. UMKC @ Statesboro, GA Eagle Round Robin L, 7-1 Final
  vs. Morehead St. @ Statesboro, GA Eagle Round Robin W, 15-3 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 16 vs. IUPUI @ Statesboro, GA Eagle Round Robin L, 3-0 Final
  at Georgia Southern Eagle Round Robin L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 17 at Georgia Southern Eagle Round Robin L, 6-1 Final
Fri. 22 at George Washington L, 5-1 Final
  at George Washington L, 7-6 Final
Sun. 24 vs. St. Bonaventure @ Norfolk, Va. Pirate-Spartan Classic 10:00 AM
  at Norfolk St. Pirate-Spartan Classic 12:15 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. North Dakota @ Deland, Fla. Hatter Classic 12:30 PM
  at Stetson Hatter Classic 4:00 PM
Sun. 3 vs. North Dakota @ Deland, Fla. Hatter Classic 9:00 AM
  at Stetson Hatter Classic 12:00 PM
Tue. 5 at Bethune-Cookman 1:00 PM
  at Bethune-Cookman 3:00 PM
Thu. 7 at Hampton 12:00 PM
  at Hampton 2:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. Morgan St. @ Hampton, Va. Pirate-Spartan Classic 12:15 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Albany @ Hampton, Va. Pirate-Spartan Classic 9:00 AM
Wed. 13 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:00 PM
  Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Delaware 12:00 PM
  at Delaware 2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Albany 2:00 PM
  Albany 4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Coppin St. 2:00 PM
  Coppin St. 4:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Wagner * 1:00 PM
  at Wagner * 3:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Sacred Heart * 12:00 PM
  at Sacred Heart * 2:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Cornell 2:00 PM
  Cornell 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Fairleigh Dickinson * 1:00 PM
  Fairleigh Dickinson * 3:00 PM
Sun. 7 Saint Francis U * 2:00 PM
  Saint Francis U * 4:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Bucknell 3:00 PM
  at Bucknell 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 at LIU Brooklyn * 1:00 PM
  at LIU Brooklyn * 3:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Coppin St. 2:00 PM
  at Coppin St. 4:00 PM
Fri. 19 Bryant * 1:00 PM
  Bryant * 3:00 PM
Wed. 24 Morgan St. 2:00 PM
  Morgan St. 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 Central Connecticut * 1:00 PM
  Central Connecticut * 3:00 PM
Sun. 28 at Robert Morris * 2:00 PM
  at Robert Morris * 4:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event