Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Tue. 22 at Virginia Final L, 22-6
 
March
Sat. 5 Towson Final L, 11-3
Wed. 9 Detroit Final W, 12-8
Sun. 13 Jacksonville Final W, 16-9
Sat. 19 at Drexel Final L, 15-9
Tue. 22 at VMI Final W, 21-7
Sat. 26 Loyola Final L, 14-10
 
April
Sat. 2 Robert Morris * Final W, 12-11
Tue. 5 Georgetown Final L, 13-7
Sat. 9 at Sacred Heart * Final W, 11-7
Sat. 16 at Quinnipiac * Final W, 16-10
Sat. 23 Wagner * Final W, 22-5
Sat. 30 Bryant * Final - 2OT L, 9-8
 
May
Fri. 6 Bryant Final W, 14-9
  Northeast Conference Semifinal
Sun. 8 Quinnipiac Final W, 14-9
  NEC Championship Game
 
February
Sat. 4 at UMBC # 1:00 PM
  UMBC Stadium
Sat. 25 at Delaware Final W, 12-10
Tue. 28 Virginia Final L, 17-5
 
March
Sat. 3 at Towson Final L, 10-8
Sat. 10 VMI Final W, 15-4
Tue. 13 at Georgetown Final L, 9-8
Sat. 17 Drexel Final L, 11-6
Sat. 24 at Michigan Final W, 15-6
Sat. 31 Quinnipiac * Final L, 12-8
 
April
Sat. 7 at Bryant * Final L, 17-9
Sat. 14 at Robert Morris * Final L, 17-14
Sat. 21 Sacred Heart * Final W, 9-8
Wed. 25 Maryland Final L, 12-8
Sat. 28 at Wagner * Final W, 16-7
 
May
Fri. 4 at Robert Morris Final - OT W, 16-15
  Northeast Conference Semifinals
Sun. 6 vs. Bryant @ Moon Township, Pa. Final L, 12-6
  (NEC Championship Game)
 
February
Tue. 12 at Maryland Final L, 23-6
Sun. 17 Bucknell Final W, 12-11
Sat. 23 Delaware Final W, 15-12
Tue. 26 at Virginia Final L, 18-11
 
March
Sat. 2 Towson Final L, 13-5
Tue. 5 at Johns Hopkins Final L, 19-9
Sat. 9 Manhattan Final W, 16-7
Tue. 12 Georgetown Final W, 14-6
Sat. 16 at Drexel Final L, 14-11
Sat. 23 at UMBC Final L, 10-8
Sat. 30 Sacred Heart * Final L, 14-5
 
April
Sat. 6 at Quinnipiac * Final L, 12-8
Sun. 14 at Robert Morris * Final L, 12-11
Sat. 20 Bryant * Final W, 10-9
Sat. 27 at Wagner * Final W, 14-7
 
February
Sat. 8 at Maryland Final L, 16-3
Wed. 12 at Georgetown Final L, 10-4
Sat. 22 at Delaware Final L, 15-5
Tue. 25 Virginia Final L, 14-6
 
March
Sat. 1 at Towson Final L, 9-1
Tue. 4 Johns Hopkins Postponed
Sun. 9 at Manhattan Final L, 8-7
Sat. 15 Drexel Final L, 9-6
Sat. 22 UMBC Final L, 17-7
Tue. 25 Robert Morris * Final L, 15-8
Sat. 29 Hobart * Final L, 8-5
 
April
Tue. 1 at Saint Joseph's * Final L, 10-5
Sat. 5 at Bucknell Final L, 16-6
Sat. 12 at Bryant * Final L, 9-7
  Smithfield, R.I.
Mon. 14 Johns Hopkins Final L, 17-2
Sat. 19 Wagner * Final W, 9-5
Sat. 26 at Sacred Heart * Final L, 14-10
 
February
Sat. 14 at VMI Final W, 11-8
Tue. 24 Delaware Final L, 11-10
Fri. 27 Towson Final L, 7-4
 
March
Wed. 4 Georgetown Final L, 11-5
Sat. 7 at Furman Final W, 7-6
Wed. 11 Richmond Final L, 8-7
Sat. 21 at Wagner * Final - OT L, 6-5
Tue. 24 at UMBC Final L, 11-8
Sat. 28 Sacred Heart * Final W, 10-2
 
April
Sat. 4 Bucknell Final W, 12-11
Wed. 8 at Robert Morris * Final L, 10-7
Sat. 11 Saint Joseph's * Final L, 16-4
Sat. 18 Bryant * Final L, 8-6
Sat. 25 at Hobart * Final W, 10-8
Thu. 30 at Saint Joseph's % Final L, 10-4
  Northeast Conference Tournament
 
February
Fri. 12 at Delaware Final W, 14-11
Sat. 20 at Towson Final L, 9-5
Tue. 23 at Richmond Final L, 9-6
 
March
Tue. 1 at Georgetown Final W, 11-8
Sat. 5 Furman Final W, 10-8
Sat. 12 VMI Final W, 14-2
Sat. 26 Robert Morris * Final L, 11-9
 
April
Sat. 2 at Sacred Heart * Final W, 19-16
Fri. 8 at Bucknell Final L, 15-10
Tue. 12 UMBC Final L, 14-11
Sat. 16 Hobart * Final L, 12-6
Tue. 19 at Bryant * Final L, 12-7
Sat. 23 Wagner * Final W, 7-3
Sat. 30 at Saint Joseph's * Final L, 12-5
 
February
Sat. 11 Delaware Final L, 18-5
Sat. 18 Towson Final L, 13-5
Tue. 21 Richmond Final L, 10-7
Sun. 26 Furman Final L, 14-7
 
March
Sat. 11 at Bellarmine Final W, 18-7
Sat. 18 Bryant * Final W, 6-5
Sat. 25 at Robert Morris * Final - OT L, 11-10
Tue. 28 at VMI Final W, 14-8
 
April
Sat. 1 Sacred Heart * Final L, 13-5
Sat. 8 Bucknell Final W, 12-10
Sat. 15 at Wagner * Final L, 9-6
Tue. 18 Georgetown Final L, 11-9
Sat. 22 at Hobart * Final L, 15-8
Sat. 29 Saint Joseph's * Final L, 15-11
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event