2018 Mount St. Mary's Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Wed. 21 Coppin St. W, 4-1 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 24 vs. Chicago St. @ Port Charlotte, FL Snowbird Classic L, 7-4 Final
Sun. 25 vs. Minnesota @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Classic L, 16-5 Final
Mon. 26 vs. St. Bonaventure @ Punta Gorda, Fla. North Regional Park L, 14-9 Final
Tue. 27 vs. St. Bonaventure @ Punta Gorda, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. St. Bonaventure @ Punta Gorda, Fla. North Regional Park W, 16-6 Final
Fri. 2 vs. Presbyterian @ Punta Gorda, Fla. Snowbird Classic L, 13-2 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Georgetown @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Classic W, 4-3 Final
Wed. 7 Bucknell Postponed
Fri. 9 at UMBC Alumni Field / UMBC Tournament L, 9-7 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Hofstra @ Baltimore, Md. L, 11-0 Final
Wed. 14 at Penn State Postponed
Fri. 16 at Davidson L, 9-1 Final
Sat. 17 at Davidson L, 4-2 Final
Sun. 18 at Davidson L, 18-7 Final
Tue. 20 UMBC Emmitsburg, Md. Cancelled
Fri. 23 Sacred Heart * Cancelled
Sat. 24 Sacred Heart * Cancelled
Sun. 25 at Sacred Heart * Darien, Connecticut (Darien High School) W, 7-6 Final
  at Sacred Heart * Darien, Connecticut (Darien High School) L, 11-5 Final
Tue. 27 at Eastern Shore Hawks W, 4-3 Final
  at Eastern Shore Hawks L, 2-1 Final
Fri. 30 at Bryant * Brown University | Providence, R.I. W, 6-1 Final
Sat. 31 at Bryant * L, 9-2 Final
  at Bryant * L, 9-3 Final
 
April
Wed. 4 at Coppin St. W, 15-5 Final
Fri. 6 vs. Wagner * @ Fairleigh Dickinson University (Naimoli Family Baseball Complex) L, 7-6 Final
  vs. Wagner * @ Fairleigh Dickinson University (Naimoli Family Baseball Complex) L, 5-3 Final
Sat. 7 at Wagner * @ Brooklyn Cyclones MCU Park L, 2-1 Final
  at Wagner * @ Brooklyn Cyclones MCU Park L, 9-3 Final
Tue. 10 Eastern Shore Hawks W, 8-5 Final
  Eastern Shore Hawks L, 9-5 Final - 9 innings
Fri. 13 LIU Brooklyn * L, 11-8 Final
Sat. 14 LIU Brooklyn * L, 6-1 Final
  LIU Brooklyn * W, 12-9 Final
Sun. 15 LIU Brooklyn * W, 3-2 Final - 12 innings
Wed. 18 at Penn State L, 7-2 Final
Fri. 20 Fairleigh Dickinson * W, 8-4 Final
Sat. 21 Fairleigh Dickinson * L, 3-2 Final
  Fairleigh Dickinson * W, 7-6 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 22 Fairleigh Dickinson * W, 14-1 Final
Wed. 25 at George Mason Cancelled
Fri. 27 Sacred Heart * W, 7-0 Final
Sat. 28 Sacred Heart * W, 7-0 Final
Sun. 29 Sacred Heart * W, 6-5 Final - 8 innings
  Sacred Heart * W, 8-5 Final
 
May
Tue. 1 at Georgetown L, 12-5 Final
Fri. 4 at Central Connecticut * W, 17-7 Final
Sat. 5 at Central Connecticut * L, 9-4 Final
  at Central Connecticut * W, 6-3 Final
Sun. 6 at Central Connecticut * W, 9-8 Final - 12 innings
Fri. 11 at Florida St. L, 12-2 Final
Sat. 12 at Florida St. L, 10-0 Final
  at Florida St. L, 8-2 Final
Sun. 13 at Florida St. L, 22-0 Final
Thu. 17 Bryant * L, 10-0 Final
  Bryant * W, 5-3 Final
Fri. 18 Bryant * Senior Day L, 18-3 Final
Thu. 24 vs. Bryant % @ Norwich, Conn. Northeast Conference Tournament L, 21-6 Final
Fri. 25 vs. @Northeast Conference Tourament % @ Norwich, Connecticut | Dodd Stadium TBA
Sat. 26 vs. @Northeast Conference Tournament ^ % @ Norwich, Connecticut | Dodd Stadium TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event